"I’d like to thank the Academy…"

"I’d like to thank the Academy…"

Over the years, we have been honored with awards from various organizations, and are humbled by the recognition.

  • 2002 – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids Pilot”
  • 2002 – Show Host – Phil Moore For “Aqua Kids Pilot”
  • 1998 – Producer – “2 On The Air”
  • 1997 – Producer – “Project Environment”
  • 1996 – Videography – “Wild Weekends”
  • 1996 – Editing – “Wild Weekends”
    • 2011 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Sea Turtle Release”
    • 2011 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Manatee Encounter”
    • 2010 – Bronze Award – TV Host – Molly Mckinney For Aqua Kids
    • 2010 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Winter’s Story”
    • 2009 – Bronze Award – Children’s Educational – “Aqua Kids – Manatees, Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 2009 – Bronze Award – Children’s Entertainment – “Aqua Kids – Manatees, Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 2008 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Shake-A-Leg Miami”
    • 2008 – Silver Award – Public Service – “Port Of Baltimore’s Tri-Centennial Celebration”
    • 2007 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Ft. Mchenry Urban Wetlands”
    • 2007 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – Estuary Life”
    • 2006 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – National Aquarium”
    • 2006 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids – North Bay Adventure”
    • 2005 – Bronze Award – TV Show/Informational – “Around The House With Lesley”
    • 2005 – Bronze Award – TV Show/Informational – “Bloomin’ In The Garden – Perennials”
    • 2005 – Bronze Award – TV Show/Entertainment – “Bloomin’ In The Garden – Perennials”
    • 2005 – Bronze Award – Videography/Cinematography – “Tangles & Locks”
    • 2005 – Bronze Award – TV Show/Informational – “Around The House – Laundry Room Makeover”
    • 2003 – Bronze Award – Documentary – “Shipwrecked In Bermuda”
    • 2002 – Bronze Award – Program Video – “Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey”
    • 2001 – Silver Award – Documentary – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 2001 – Bronze Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids Pilot”
    • 2000 – Silver Award – Nature/Wildlife – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 2000 – Bronze Award – Nature/Wildlife – “Dolphin Encounters”
    • 25th Anniversary Classic Gold Award – Nature/Wildlife – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 25th Anniversary Classic Gold Award – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids Pilot”
    • 25th Anniversary Classic Gold Award – TV Show/Informational – “Aqua Kids Pilot”
  • 2003 – Gold Award – Entertainment – “Shipwrecked In Bermuda”
  • 2003 – Gold Award – Educational – “Shipwrecked In Bermuda”
  • 2001 – Gold Award – Educational – Aqua Kids Pilot
  • 2001 – Gold Award – Entertainment – Aqua Kids Pilot
    • 2000 – Gold Award – Videography – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
    • 2000 – Gold Award – Documentary – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
  • 2001 – Award Of Excellence – Children’s Programming – “Aqua Kids Pilot”
  • 2001 – Award Of Distinction – Show Host – Phil Moore For “Aqua Kids Pilot”
  • 2000 – Award Of Excellence – Documentary – “Manatees – Florida’s Gentle Giants”
  • 2000 – Award Of Excellence – Creativity/Videography – “Manatees – F. G. G.”
  • 2000 – Award Of Excellence – TV Programs/Documentary – “Manatees – F. G. G.”
  • 2000 – Award Of Excellence – Videos For Sale/Documentary – “Manatees – F. G. G.”
  • 1998 – Photography/Documentary – “Dolphin Encounters”
  • 1996 – Photography/Documentary – “Mysteries Of Bimini”
  • 1995 – Photography/Documentary – “Shark Encounters Of The Bahamas”
  • 1995 – Outstanding Feature/Human Interest
  • 1993 – Outstanding Feature/Human Interest
  • 1991 – Outstanding Television Videography
  • 1990 – Outstanding Television Videography
  • 1988 – Outstanding Television Videography
  • 1987 – Outstanding Feature/Human Interest
  • 1986 – Outstanding Television Videography
  • 1985 – Outstanding Feature Coverage/Television
  • 1987 – 1st Place – Best Feature – “Susan & the Symphony”
  • 1987 – 1st Place – Best Investigative/Documentary – “Waterland”
  • 1987 – 1st Place – Spot News – “Amtrak Crash”
  • 1983 – Photo Coverage Award
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vcGxheWVyLnZpbWVvLmNvbS92aWRlby8xNTI2MjQ0MjIiIHdpZHRoPSI1MDAiIGhlaWdodD0iMjgxIiBmcmFtZWJvcmRlcj0iMCIgd2Via2l0YWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuIG1vemFsbG93ZnVsbHNjcmVlbiBhbGxvd2Z1bGxzY3JlZW4+PC9pZnJhbWU+
PGlmcmFtZSB3aWR0aD0iMTAwJSIgaGVpZ2h0PSIxMDAlIiBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vcGxheWVyLnZpbWVvLmNvbS92aWRlby8xOTk2OTA0NzM/Y29sb3I9ZmZmZmZmJnRpdGxlPTAmYnlsaW5lPTAmcG9ydHJhaXQ9MCZiYWRnZT0wIiBmcmFtZWJvcmRlcj0iMCIgYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuPjwvaWZyYW1lPg==